KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Excedrin

Chinese translation: Excedrin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Excedrin
Chinese translation:Excedrin
Entered by: Raytrans

03:47 Mar 19, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Medical
English term or phrase: Excedrin
Avoid excessive amounts of caffeine梒offee, tea, colas, chocolate and some forms of aspirin (Anacin, Excedrin).
Raytrans
Excedrin
Explanation:

Excedrin 是一种药物的商品名,可用原文。

在《英汉化学商名词典》中也没有译成中文,只是给出其成份:阿司匹林、咖啡因水杨酰胺、醋氨酚复合制剂

第一次出现时可在括号中加注其成分,如
Excedrin (阿司匹林、咖啡因水杨酰胺、醋氨酚复合制剂)。过后再出现直接用原文即可。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 04:13:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

解热镇痛药,对我不太有效。
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ExcedrinLibin PhD
4镇痛药
Chinexpert


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
镇痛药


Explanation:
一种治疗偏头痛的药

Chinexpert
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Excedrin


Explanation:

Excedrin 是一种药物的商品名,可用原文。

在《英汉化学商名词典》中也没有译成中文,只是给出其成份:阿司匹林、咖啡因水杨酰胺、醋氨酚复合制剂

第一次出现时可在括号中加注其成分,如
Excedrin (阿司匹林、咖啡因水杨酰胺、醋氨酚复合制剂)。过后再出现直接用原文即可。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 04:13:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

解热镇痛药,对我不太有效。

Libin PhD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 13