KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

at the site of maximum tenderness

Chinese translation: 压痛感最强处


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the site of maximum tenderness
Chinese translation:压痛感最强处
Entered by: Jianming Sun

04:38 Feb 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: at the site of maximum tenderness
来自这句话:
one freshly soft formed adhesion on the anterior abdominal wall at the site of maximum tenderness with a small amount of free blood

请专长医学同行赐教。谢谢。
xxxlingua franc
压痛感最强处
Explanation:

压/触痛感最强处

在医学中,”tenderness“往往意指“压痛”或“触痛”。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-02-09 05:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

但如果是腳跟的話, 除了冰敷與休息之外, 建議您給醫師看看吧......
因為, 在經常從事激烈腓腸肌與比目魚肌收縮運動(小腿肚的收縮)的青少年選手(例如跑步, 足球等).....
足根的部位可能會有Sever's disease(或稱osteochrodrosis of the calcaneus)的情形.......
亦即阿基里斯腱連接跟骨的位置, 可能出現骨凸症(apophysis)的情形....
常見的症狀是足根後側有壓痛感(tenderness), 並伴隨著腳板下壓動作(dorsiflexion)的受限..
一般的處理包括休息至症狀減緩, 伸展以及足根的支撐.....

http://www.400m.idv.tw/400mv3/injury/show.asp?areano=1&repno...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-02-09 05:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

這種病變通常發生在十幾歲的小朋友,一般而言,男生比較多。病人通常自覺活動後在脛骨隆突(Tibia Tubercle)附近有疼痛發生,甚至會有腫脹的情形發生。兩側的脛骨隆突摸起來明顯,有壓痛(Tenderness),但是通常有一邊比較明顯。造成奧斯戈德氏病的原因,是發育中的脛骨隆突受到過度密集的外來壓力所造成的。X-光檢查,有時可以發現脛骨隆突有變形,甚至有游離骨產生。治療方面,多採取保守療法,一般需要一年,甚至二年的時間,才能完全解除症狀,但是預後相當良好。就發病初期而言,冰敷、消炎藥、限制活動是必須的,但是類固醇的注射是禁忌。如果保守療法無法改善症狀,將游離骨及附近的炎性組織拿掉,通常可以達到療效

http://www.ym.edu.tw/smc/html/sport7-7.htm
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
谢谢各位。找到一处参考资料,支持这个解释。
CUTE APPENDICITIS

A common abdominal condition. Pain usually begins as para-umbilical discomfort, accompanied by malaise, and diarrhoea or constipation. (It is dangerous to use laxatives in cases of suspected appendicitis: vigorous contraction of the gut wall often ruptures the inflamed appendix, precipitating peritonitis). The temperature is usually raised. Within 24-48 hours the pain refers to the right iliac fossa. The site of maximum tenderness (which is pain elicited by the probings of the examiner) is at McBurney’s point, which is the surface marking of the appendix. This lies at the junction of the lateral one-third with the medial two-thirds of a line joining the anterior superior iliac spine to the umbilicus. In 65% of adults the appendix is retro-caecal; in 25% it hangs over the pelvic brim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5压痛感最强处
Jianming Sun
4 +2最(柔)軟的部位
Shang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
最(柔)軟的部位


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
7 mins
  -> Thanks Wenjer!

agree  Shaunna: 最软的地方
21 mins
  -> Thanks Shaunna!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
压痛感最强处


Explanation:

压/触痛感最强处

在医学中,”tenderness“往往意指“压痛”或“触痛”。



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2007-02-09 05:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

但如果是腳跟的話, 除了冰敷與休息之外, 建議您給醫師看看吧......
因為, 在經常從事激烈腓腸肌與比目魚肌收縮運動(小腿肚的收縮)的青少年選手(例如跑步, 足球等).....
足根的部位可能會有Sever's disease(或稱osteochrodrosis of the calcaneus)的情形.......
亦即阿基里斯腱連接跟骨的位置, 可能出現骨凸症(apophysis)的情形....
常見的症狀是足根後側有壓痛感(tenderness), 並伴隨著腳板下壓動作(dorsiflexion)的受限..
一般的處理包括休息至症狀減緩, 伸展以及足根的支撐.....

http://www.400m.idv.tw/400mv3/injury/show.asp?areano=1&repno...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-02-09 05:12:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

這種病變通常發生在十幾歲的小朋友,一般而言,男生比較多。病人通常自覺活動後在脛骨隆突(Tibia Tubercle)附近有疼痛發生,甚至會有腫脹的情形發生。兩側的脛骨隆突摸起來明顯,有壓痛(Tenderness),但是通常有一邊比較明顯。造成奧斯戈德氏病的原因,是發育中的脛骨隆突受到過度密集的外來壓力所造成的。X-光檢查,有時可以發現脛骨隆突有變形,甚至有游離骨產生。治療方面,多採取保守療法,一般需要一年,甚至二年的時間,才能完全解除症狀,但是預後相當良好。就發病初期而言,冰敷、消炎藥、限制活動是必須的,但是類固醇的注射是禁忌。如果保守療法無法改善症狀,將游離骨及附近的炎性組織拿掉,通常可以達到療效

http://www.ym.edu.tw/smc/html/sport7-7.htm

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
谢谢各位。找到一处参考资料,支持这个解释。
CUTE APPENDICITIS

A common abdominal condition. Pain usually begins as para-umbilical discomfort, accompanied by malaise, and diarrhoea or constipation. (It is dangerous to use laxatives in cases of suspected appendicitis: vigorous contraction of the gut wall often ruptures the inflamed appendix, precipitating peritonitis). The temperature is usually raised. Within 24-48 hours the pain refers to the right iliac fossa. The site of maximum tenderness (which is pain elicited by the probings of the examiner) is at McBurney’s point, which is the surface marking of the appendix. This lies at the junction of the lateral one-third with the medial two-thirds of a line joining the anterior superior iliac spine to the umbilicus. In 65% of adults the appendix is retro-caecal; in 25% it hangs over the pelvic brim.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang
12 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Han Li
18 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Shang
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Lu Zou: 粘连处容易出现压痛
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Denyce Seow
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!