KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Hospital's degree or title

Chinese translation: 医院等级


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hospital's degree or title
Chinese translation:医院等级
Entered by: Forrest Liang

08:54 Feb 13, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Hospital's degree or title
这是用在医院信息软件中的。在设置软件时要输入所在机构(医院)的某些信息,其中有一项是要求输入医院的degree 或 title,在这之前的字段是医院类型和名称,后边是Insurance No., DEA No., Medicare ID, Medicaid ID等。
因为没有前后文可供参考,网上查的结果也是一头雾水,不知道这里的degree 和 title指的是什么。

各位同仁有何高见?
Lu Zou
Australia
医院等级
Explanation:
FYI
例如“三级甲等医院”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-13 09:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://news.51qe.cn/yyxw/41268.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2007-02-13 09:43:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://news.huash.com/gb/news/2004-08/19/content_1202662.htm

http://news.enorth.com.cn/system/2007/02/02/001538536.shtml
Selected response from:

Forrest Liang
China
Grading comment
thanks all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5医院等级
Forrest Liang
4 +1医院级别
Weiping Tang
3FYI
clearwater
3学位;职位
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hospital's degree or title
医院等级


Explanation:
FYI
例如“三级甲等医院”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-02-13 09:02:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://news.51qe.cn/yyxw/41268.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2007-02-13 09:43:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://news.huash.com/gb/news/2004-08/19/content_1202662.htm

http://news.enorth.com.cn/system/2007/02/02/001538536.shtml

Forrest Liang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red & Black
30 mins
  -> Thank you Red & Black!

agree  Yang Min
59 mins
  -> Thank you Yang Min!

agree  Weiping Tang
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Weiping Tang!

agree  Julia Zou
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Julia!

agree  Fang Sheng
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Fang Sheng!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hospital's degree or title
学位;职位


Explanation:
Clearfield Hospital - Careers - Current Job OpeningsClearfield Hospital has the following job positions available and is accepting ... Title: Medical Technologist. Requirements: Bachelors Degree as a Medical ...
www.clearfieldhosp.org/careers/career.asp - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Family MedicineFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Title:. Professor and Chair, Department of Family Medicine. Degree:. Georgetown University School of Medicine, 1976. Residency:. Middlesex Memorial Hospital ...
www.georgetownuniversityhospital.org/documents/prd06/4_Fami... - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hospital's degree or title
医院级别


Explanation:
估计国外也跟中国大陆的情况差不多,都有分级医疗?

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 334

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fang Sheng
3 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hospital's degree or title
FYI


Explanation:
医院等级或名称

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86