KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Compliance

Chinese translation: 依从性


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Compliance
Chinese translation:依从性
Entered by: Shaunna

03:08 Mar 15, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / 医院管理系统软件
English term or phrase: Compliance
我的理解是“附属信息”,但不知有没有更合理的解释。

(1)The compliance view is displayed at the top of the patient's record and shows the last seven days of recorded patient data. The green or red bar at the top indicates whether or not the patient is in compliance.

(2)This report displays a summary of the usage information from a compliance download. The AHI (Apnea/Hypopnea Index) and all available long-term trend statistics are included.

(3)Some Respironics therapy devices display compliance information. The patient can phone-in the compliance data, and you can enter it into their patient record.
KornBlack
病人服从性
Explanation:
就是说病人是不是听医生的话,遵医嘱配合治疗。

compliance
n.
依从, 顺从
Selected response from:

Shaunna
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4病人服从性Shaunna
4 +1服药依从性yuzouren


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
compliance
病人服从性


Explanation:
就是说病人是不是听医生的话,遵医嘱配合治疗。

compliance
n.
依从, 顺从


Shaunna
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang: 依从性
3 mins
  -> 谢谢。依从性更好。

agree  clearwater: 另一个版本:合规
28 mins
  -> 谢谢。不过合规用在这里好象有些问题。

agree  Yang Min: 依从性更合适
38 mins
  -> 是的。一字之差,但绝对是依从性更合适更常用。 :)

agree  Julia Zou
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Julia.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compliance
服药依从性


Explanation:
临床试验(clinical trial)中病人的Case Report Form中一般要记录服药依从性

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-15 05:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者治疗依从性

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chun Un: 病人依从性
2 hrs