KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Satellite Dialysis Center

Chinese translation: 卫星 (as a service brand)- 透析中心


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Satellite Dialysis Center
Chinese translation:卫星 (as a service brand)- 透析中心
Entered by: Fang Sheng

15:10 Jun 26, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / dialysis
English term or phrase: Satellite Dialysis Center
“卫星透析”?这是一种什么透析方法?多谢指教。
Fang Sheng
Canada
卫星 (as a service brand)- 透析中心
Explanation:
One possibility:

Satellite Healthcare 的透析中心 (连锁)就叫 Satellite Dialysis Centers.

"Copyright Satellite Healthcare, Inc. / Satellite Dialysis Centers, Inc. - 2001"
https://secure.kidneytools.com/netnutrition/advisoryBoard.as...
Selected response from:

Shaunna
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Shaunna!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4卫星 (as a service brand)- 透析中心Shaunna
3衛星洗肾中心
pkchan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
卫星 (as a service brand)- 透析中心


Explanation:
One possibility:

Satellite Healthcare 的透析中心 (连锁)就叫 Satellite Dialysis Centers.

"Copyright Satellite Healthcare, Inc. / Satellite Dialysis Centers, Inc. - 2001"
https://secure.kidneytools.com/netnutrition/advisoryBoard.as...

Shaunna
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Shaunna!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
41 mins
  -> Thank you Jinhang!

agree  Denyce Seow
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Denyce!

agree  orientalhorizon
9 hrs
  -> Thank you orientalhorizon!

agree  Guei Lin
1 day14 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
satellite dialysis center
衛星洗肾中心


Explanation:
或指﹕分設的小型洗肾中心,外設洗肾中心

Trude Welshaupt Memorial Satellite Dialysis Center - 泰龙- Tyloon.com- [ Translate this page ]Trude Welshaupt Memorial Satellite Dialysis Center. 分类目录. 保健与医疗» 洗肾中心. 美国地址. 街道: 5929 174th St 城市: Fresh Meadows, 州: NY, ...
schinese.tyloon.com/business_profile/CID-10488328/trude_welshaupt_memorial_satellite_dialysis_center.html - 6k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

洗肾中心- 保健与医疗- 加利福尼亚网上黄页- 泰龙- Tyloon.com- [ Translate this page ]洗肾中心- 保健与医疗- 网上黄页. ... 电话: (408) 629-9802 公司名称: Satellite Dialysis Centers Incorporated 美国地址 街道: 393 Blossom Hill Rd. 地图 行车路线 ...
schinese.tyloon.com/yellow_pages_list/PID-18932/state-12/page-7/kidney_dialysis_centers.html - 18k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from schinese.tyloon.com ]

洗肾中心- 保健与医疗- 加利福尼亚网上黄页- 泰龙- Tyloon.com- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]洗肾中心- 保健与医疗- 网上黄页. ... 电话: (408) 629-9802 商家名称: Satellite Dialysis Centers Incorporated 美国地址 街道: 393 Blossom Hill Rd. 地图 行车路线 ...
tchinese.tyloon.com/yellow_pages_list/PID-18932/state-12/page-7/kidney_dialysis_centers.html - 18k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 78