KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

industry-led

Chinese translation: 业界主导的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:industry-led
Chinese translation:业界主导的
Entered by: Shouguang Cao

05:40 Oct 18, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: industry-led
*** is an industry-led, non-profit corporation formed to promote and certify ...


Chemical Industry Vision2020 Technology Partnership (Vision2020) is an industry-led collaborative process to accelerate innovation and technology development in the chemical industry by leveraging financial resources and technical expertise.
Shouguang Cao
China
业界主导的
Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1小时 (2007-10-18 07:00:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或产业主导的
行业主导的
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
clearwater
2 +3业界主导的
Yang Min
3行业(性的)合作进程Ritchest
3产业群体的wh81
3行业领先的
lbone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
业界领先的;领先业界的

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans: 业界领先的,业内领先的
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Felix Lew
3 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  bestonlyfan
9 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

disagree  J.H. Wang: 业界领先的用industry-leading
1 day1 hr
  -> 呵呵我起初考虑过,但我怀疑原文的industry-led就是指industry-leading。

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
行业领先的


Explanation:
another choice, FYI

lbone
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
业界主导的


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1小时 (2007-10-18 07:00:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或产业主导的
行业主导的


Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Huijun Suo: 直接说”行业组织“如何?-led 无非就是说是由行业中的机构牵头发起、组织创建和运作。
1 hr
  -> 谢谢评论!你说的很有道理,不过我觉得还是有一点差别

agree  karcsy
4 hrs
  -> 多谢!

agree  J.H. Wang: 工业/产业主导的,就是由工业/产业带动的意思
1 day0 min
  -> 多谢!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
产业群体的


Explanation:
由产业为主导的引申而来

wh81
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
行业(性的)合作进程


Explanation:
an industry-led collaborative process

行业(性的)合作进程

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 18