KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

strain trauma

Chinese translation: 拉伤


03:11 Oct 27, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: strain trauma
strain trauma or rupture of muscles (pulled muscle; torn muscle) caused by the injured person’s own strain.
Jeffrey Chen
Chinese translation:拉伤
Explanation:
照文意看,应该是肌肉拉伤的意思
Selected response from:

Navy Huang
China
Grading comment
thanks for the help. I shall use this one.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5拉伤
Navy Huang
5组织创伤
Bill Liu


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
组织创伤


Explanation:
http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&q=strain tra...

Bill Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
拉伤


Explanation:
照文意看,应该是肌肉拉伤的意思

Navy Huang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks for the help. I shall use this one.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
3 hrs

agree  ration
7 hrs

agree  licullen
12 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon
1 day21 hrs

agree  LoyalTrans
3 days5 hrs