KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

reflex test

Chinese translation: 反射检测


14:09 Oct 30, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: reflex test
Parallel processing of chemistry and
immunoassay testing to eliminate bottle necks
and facilitate reflex and re-run testing
xiaohui lu
Chinese translation:反射检测
Explanation:
Just a word-for-word translation.
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4连锁反应
Lu Zou
3反射检测
Jason Ma


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
反射检测


Explanation:
Just a word-for-word translation.

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
连锁反应


Explanation:
网上器材销售商如是说。

A reflex test refers to the ordering of followup testing to be performed on the original sample based on the result of initial tests。


    Reference: http://www.ehsy.com/product/1/31541.html
    Reference: http://beckman.bioon.com.cn/product/show_product.asp?id=1127...
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 527