KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

examination of the integrity of the anastomosis

Chinese translation: 对吻合口的完整性进行局部放射线检查


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:focused radiological examination of the integrity of the anastomosis
Chinese translation:对吻合口的完整性进行局部放射线检查
Entered by: Julia Zou

02:41 Jan 9, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: examination of the integrity of the anastomosis
The catheders(catheter) are pulled out through the anus and connected to HealGuard.
The catheter system also allows a ***focused radiological examination of the integrity of the anastomosis*** by local infusion of water-soluble contrast media in the catheters.

Thank you in advance!
Julia Zou
China
吻合术完整性检查
Explanation:
http://www.springerlink.com/content/v218n83389482557/

http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:XLIcVDjfNQQJ:lu-researc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2008-01-09 03:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这不是一般的手术接口完整性检查,而是专门指对“吻合术之完整性的一种检查。检查接口在承受气压时,会不会出现漏气等不完整性的指征。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 03:42:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

某同行说“此时的检查目的为吻合完整性,其实按中国人一般爱用简称的习惯,“吻合检查”应该足够明确,口语中倒会说“看看接的怎么样”。”---这种说法不够严谨,如上面所解释的,一般手术接口也有检查完整性,但是,这里的是特别指“吻合术”(anastomosis)的接口完整性。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 03:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如问题中的段落提到的那种方法,用造影方法来检查接口完整性。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 03:50:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通过造影剂和肠壁之间色度对比,可以看出接口有没有“漏洞”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-01-09 09:47:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

问题中的句子,可以分成以下三个小部分,以便分析清楚句子结构,得到准确的译文
The catheter system also allows
a focused radiological examination of the integrity of the anastomosis
by local infusion of water-soluble contrast media in the catheters

“by” is in relation to “examination” which means “examination by”.
“focused” is related to the word “local”, , the “focused” becomes possible because of the existence of “local infusion”, focused = localized, the word “focused” here is just to modify “radiological examination”, not to form a technical term as a whole.
“contrast media” its common translation is “造影剂”,not “对比剂”。
the integrity of the anastomosi 吻合口的完整性

也可以利用导管系统,通过导管中水溶性造影剂的局部注入,对吻合口的完整性进行局部放射线检查。
Selected response from:

lhcm
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1吻合
clearwater
5吻合术完整性检查
lhcm
3联接完整性检查
William He


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
联接完整性检查


Explanation:
供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
吻合


Explanation:
吻合完整性检查/分析

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 03:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

focused examination:定位检测/检查
focused的意思是“定位的”

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
吻合术完整性检查


Explanation:
http://www.springerlink.com/content/v218n83389482557/

http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:XLIcVDjfNQQJ:lu-researc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2008-01-09 03:39:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这不是一般的手术接口完整性检查,而是专门指对“吻合术之完整性的一种检查。检查接口在承受气压时,会不会出现漏气等不完整性的指征。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 03:42:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

某同行说“此时的检查目的为吻合完整性,其实按中国人一般爱用简称的习惯,“吻合检查”应该足够明确,口语中倒会说“看看接的怎么样”。”---这种说法不够严谨,如上面所解释的,一般手术接口也有检查完整性,但是,这里的是特别指“吻合术”(anastomosis)的接口完整性。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 03:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如问题中的段落提到的那种方法,用造影方法来检查接口完整性。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 03:50:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通过造影剂和肠壁之间色度对比,可以看出接口有没有“漏洞”。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-01-09 09:47:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

问题中的句子,可以分成以下三个小部分,以便分析清楚句子结构,得到准确的译文
The catheter system also allows
a focused radiological examination of the integrity of the anastomosis
by local infusion of water-soluble contrast media in the catheters

“by” is in relation to “examination” which means “examination by”.
“focused” is related to the word “local”, , the “focused” becomes possible because of the existence of “local infusion”, focused = localized, the word “focused” here is just to modify “radiological examination”, not to form a technical term as a whole.
“contrast media” its common translation is “造影剂”,not “对比剂”。
the integrity of the anastomosi 吻合口的完整性

也可以利用导管系统,通过导管中水溶性造影剂的局部注入,对吻合口的完整性进行局部放射线检查。


lhcm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much!