KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Hypopallanesthesia

Chinese translation: 振动觉减退


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hypopallanesthesia
Chinese translation:振动觉减退
Entered by: Han Li

08:53 Jan 9, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / medical
English term or phrase: Hypopallanesthesia
请问这个词"中文"该如何表达?谢谢!
davidchoo
振动觉减退
Explanation:
http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-01-09 09:34:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hyp(o)-
下,低,次,不足,过少,减退,迟


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 10:04:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry!
这个解释是针对hypopallesthesia,刚开始没看清楚。
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1振动觉减退Han Li
3刺激振动觉缺失
William He


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hypopallanesthesia
刺激振动觉缺失


Explanation:
供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hypopallanesthesia
振动觉减退


Explanation:
http://www.google.cn/search?complete=1&hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-01-09 09:34:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hyp(o)-
下,低,次,不足,过少,减退,迟


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-01-09 10:04:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry!
这个解释是针对hypopallesthesia,刚开始没看清楚。

Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: Right!
42 mins
  -> Thanks!