KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Test method references

Chinese translation: 试验方法索引


09:07 Mar 12, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / 婴儿产品
English term or phrase: Test method references
Test method references=测试方法引用?

原文:
TEST ARTICLE
供试品
USBAY Nursing Bottle, USBABY Pacifier, USBABY Nipple
优生婴儿奶瓶,优生婴儿奶嘴,优生婴儿奶头
Test method references
ISO 10993-10

谢谢各位。
rxwang
Chinese translation:试验方法索引
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2试验方法索引
Duobing Chen
4 +1测试方法依据:(ISO 10993-10)
qiao jiancong
4 +1测试方法参考
AZ-Loc
4测试方法参照:ISO 10993-10xxxtianshandun
3 +1检测方法基准/标准
William He


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test method references
试验方法索引


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢 再请教两个:study article 研究物品 Skin irritation test (Single exposure) 皮肤刺激测试(单一暴露) 这样对吗


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc: 赞同!呵呵,提交完才发现你的翻译也许更好。
3 mins

agree  PaceTrans
14 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test method references
测试方法参考


Explanation:
其实难点主要是references,后面跟的是ISO 10993-10是一份文档的编号:医疗器械的生物评定.第10部分:刺激与持续型过敏症试验

AZ-Loc
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: HEHE 谢谢 可以这样翻译吗:study article 研究物品 Skin irritation test (Single exposure) 皮肤刺激测试(单一暴露)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ADELLEBJ: 测试方法是参照ISO 10993-10的
1 hr
  -> Thanks, AdelleBJ! :-)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test method references
检测方法基准/标准


Explanation:
作为食品,检查是不是好些,该方法以 ISO 10993-10 作为基准或标准,供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
3 days2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
test method references
测试方法依据:(ISO 10993-10)


Explanation:
根据所提供的资料,可能表示(上述)用品出厂前对其测试所遵照的方法是ISO 10993-10中列出的方法。其实我认为reference翻译成参考、依据、遵照可能会更贴切一些。

qiao jiancong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
2 days15 hrs

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test method references
测试方法参照:ISO 10993-10


Explanation:
这里原文主要想说明该产品的测试方法源自ISO 10993-10的标准和规范。

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4