KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Tourette Syndrome

Chinese translation: 图雷特综合征(妥瑞症、多发性抽动症、抽动秽语综合征)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tourette Syndrome
Chinese translation:图雷特综合征(妥瑞症、多发性抽动症、抽动秽语综合征)
Entered by: QUOI

04:54 Aug 26, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Tourette Syndrome
妥瑞症(妥瑞综合症)
多发性抽动症

请问哪个表达比较常用?谢谢
QUOI
图雷特综合征
Explanation:
图雷特综合征

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-26 05:00:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

见外研社编《英汉医学词典》
Selected response from:

Chun Un
Macau
Grading comment
谢谢。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5图雷特氏综合征
clearwater
5图雷特综合征
Chun Un


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tourette syndrome
图雷特综合征


Explanation:
图雷特综合征

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-08-26 05:00:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

见外研社编《英汉医学词典》

Chun Un
Macau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
谢谢。
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tourette syndrome
图雷特氏综合征


Explanation:
图雷特氏综合征

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢!