KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

Site

Chinese translation: 研究中心


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Site
Chinese translation:研究中心
Entered by: yuzouren

01:59 Sep 1, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Questionnaire
English term or phrase: Site
It refers to the site where the study was conducted.
Chun Un
Macau
研究中心
Explanation:
这是和临床试验中的"center"一个意思。
study site=study center
single center study,multicenter study=singel site multiple sites
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6地点
Mark Chen
3 +2研究点
Jason Young
4研究中心yuzouren
3区域
William He


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
site
研究点


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
56 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
4 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
site
地点


Explanation:
整句话:指进行研究的地点

Mark Chen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
1 min
  -> thanks

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  calpain
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Yang Min
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ritchest
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Angeline PhD
1 day6 hrs
  -> thanks

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
site
区域


Explanation:
开展调研活动的区域!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Many thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  clearwater: 通常来说,site的范围比较小,当然这个点可大可小;而region“区域”的范围通常比较大。
5 mins

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
site
研究中心


Explanation:
这是和临床试验中的"center"一个意思。
study site=study center
single center study,multicenter study=singel site multiple sites

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Many thanks!