KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

医疗糸

Chinese translation: Deparment of Medicine


22:02 Mar 13, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: 医疗糸
医疗糸. Thank.
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:Deparment of Medicine
Explanation:
医疗糸好象是90年代前较多使用,后来学校合并升级后多叫医学院(Medical College 或College of Medicine)

Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Deparment of Medicine
Lu Zou
5Medicine School
Danbing HE


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
医疗糸
Deparment of Medicine


Explanation:
医疗糸好象是90年代前较多使用,后来学校合并升级后多叫医学院(Medical College 或College of Medicine)



Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jianming Sun
3 hrs

agree  Chinoise
4 hrs

agree  surinder kumar
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
医疗糸
Medicine School


Explanation:
不要用Department

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12