KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

bladder irrigants

Chinese translation: 膀胱灌洗液


13:01 Jun 26, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: bladder irrigants
Nedical terms. Thank you in advance!
Andreas Yan
Chinese translation:膀胱灌洗液
Explanation:
膀胱灌洗液

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 29 mins (2004-06-26 14:30:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.translationart.com/sample_works.html
在经尿道手术时,让膀胱内的流体静压尽量维持在低水平上,从而把对膀胱灌洗液的吸收降低到最小程度。要做到这一点,就得掌握好从膀胱流进流出的灌洗液,既要不断地排掉膀胱中的液体,又要有良好的外科手术技术。在实施经尿道前列腺切除术时,会产生可燃气体,这一点已很清楚,尤其是在持续或延长步的骤中。混合气体可能增加爆炸的危险,应当予以避免;因此滞留在膀胱内的气体要保持在最低限度。采用时间过久的高温烧灼可能导致积蓄可燃气体。(上有英文原文。)
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thank you jianming!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5膀胱灌洗液
Jianming Sun
4li4 niao4 ji4
Ozethai
4膀胱冲洗液
bestrans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
膀胱冲洗液


Explanation:
膀胱冲洗液

bestrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
li4 niao4 ji4


Explanation:
pills or remedy to facilitate the passing of water from the urinary tract.

Ozethai
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
膀胱灌洗液


Explanation:
膀胱灌洗液

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 29 mins (2004-06-26 14:30:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.translationart.com/sample_works.html
在经尿道手术时,让膀胱内的流体静压尽量维持在低水平上,从而把对膀胱灌洗液的吸收降低到最小程度。要做到这一点,就得掌握好从膀胱流进流出的灌洗液,既要不断地排掉膀胱中的液体,又要有良好的外科手术技术。在实施经尿道前列腺切除术时,会产生可燃气体,这一点已很清楚,尤其是在持续或延长步的骤中。混合气体可能增加爆炸的危险,应当予以避免;因此滞留在膀胱内的气体要保持在最低限度。采用时间过久的高温烧灼可能导致积蓄可燃气体。(上有英文原文。)

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Thank you jianming!