KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

...of oligodendrocytes, for example, in the vicinity of demyelination

Chinese translation: 先导致大量的precursors,最终出现大量的oligodendrocytes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...of oligodendrocytes, for example, in the vicinity of demyelination
Chinese translation:先导致大量的precursors,最终出现大量的oligodendrocytes
Entered by: Shang

03:37 Dec 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ...of oligodendrocytes, for example, in the vicinity of demyelination
"The increased number of precursor cells results in a greater number of precursors and ultimately, of oligodendrocytes, for example, in the vicinity of demyelination. "
1. of oligodendrocytes 是什么成分?
2. in the vicinity of 怎么译最好?
TIA.
XiaoRan
先导致大量的precursors,最终出现大量的oligodendrocytes
Explanation:
in the vicinity of 在...附近
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you and the same to Mark.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oligodendrocyte
lucy Zhang
4最终在脱髓鞘附近/周边形成大量寡树突胶质细胞
Mark Xiang
4在脱髓鞘前,产生大量少突(神经胶质)细胞
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
4先导致大量的precursors,最终出现大量的oligodendrocytes
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
先导致大量的precursors,最终出现大量的oligodendrocytes


Explanation:
in the vicinity of 在...附近

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Thank you and the same to Mark.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
在脱髓鞘前,产生大量少突(神经胶质)细胞


Explanation:
.


English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
最终在脱髓鞘附近/周边形成大量寡树突胶质细胞


Explanation:
http://www.windrug.com/pic/30/15/11/19/1245.htm

oligodendrocytes:
寡树突胶质细胞
少突细胞
少突胶质细胞

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
oligodendrocyte


Explanation:
oligodendrocyte
寡树突细胞,少突胶质细胞

lucy Zhang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese