KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

cholecalciferol

Chinese translation: 维生素D3


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cholecalciferol
Chinese translation:维生素D3
Entered by: Jianming Sun

08:02 Dec 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / an agreement inpower of attorney
English term or phrase: cholecalciferol
it is a nutrision food supplement
How to say it in Chinese?
Kwei Chang
United States
维生素D3
Explanation:
维生素D3
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6维生素D3
Jianming Sun
3胆钙化醇
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
维生素D3


Explanation:
维生素D3

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 膽鈣化醇
14 mins
  -> Thanks! Yes, also 胆钙化醇。

agree  Shang
43 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Joyce Curran
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  SenQ
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  chica nueva
12 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
13 hrs
  -> thanks!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
胆钙化醇


Explanation:
Many Google refs:

首 页 - [ Translate this page ]
... 耗材公司. ·其他公司. ·日本. ·仪器公司. 代理公司链接:. :: 详细信息. Vitamin
D3(Cholecalciferol) 胆钙化醇(Sigma). 名 称, 厂 家, 规格, 价格(元). Vitamin
D3(Cholecalciferol) 胆钙化醇, Sigma C-9756, 1g原装, 395.00. [关闭窗口]. 联系我们 ...
www.biodee.net/ipublisher/display.asp?id=712 - 31k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67