KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

acetoglycerides

Chinese translation: 乙酸和脂肪酸甘油酯


08:19 Dec 6, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / an agreement inpower of attorney
English term or phrase: acetoglycerides
It is a food supplement. Please say it in Chinese
Kwei Chang
United States
Chinese translation:乙酸和脂肪酸甘油酯
Explanation:
042. Acetic acid and fatty acid esters of glycerol (FAO Nutrition ...
... AND FATTY ACID ESTERS OF GLYCEROL Synonyms Acetylated mono-and diglycerides; Acetic
acid esters of mono-and diglycerides; Acetoglycerides; Acetofats Chemical ...
www.inchem.org/documents/jecfa/jecmono/40abcj17.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

290. Acetic and fatty acid esters of glycerol (WHO Food Additives ...
... The long-chain fatty acids in triglycerides may be replaced with one or more acetic
acid groups to produce mono- or diacetins (acetoglycerides) which are ...
www.inchem.org/documents/jecfa/jecmono/v05je34.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

新闻 - [ Translate this page ]
... Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids 472d
二乙酰酒石酸和脂肪酸甘油酯Diacetylartaric and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol 472e
混合的酒石酸、乙酸和脂肪酸甘油酯Mixed tartaric,Acetic and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol ...
www.clo2.com.cn/cn/ morenews.phtml?time=2003-02-03%2021:47:41&loc=7 - 60k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

FAO/WHO 食品添加剂品种名单
... 二乙酰酒石酸和脂肪酸甘油酯, Diacetylartaric and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol, 472e.
混合的酒石酸、乙酸和脂肪酸甘油酯, Mixed tartaric,Acetic and Fatty Acid Esters of
Glycerol, 472f. ... 乙酸和脂肪酸甘油酯, Acetic and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol ...
aftc.51.net/Add6.htm - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 37 mins (2004-12-06 20:57:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, should be 乙酸甘油酯
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4乙酸甘油酯
Mark Xiang
5 +2乙酰化甘油酯
Jianming Sun
3乙酸和脂肪酸甘油酯
chica nueva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
乙酰化甘油酯


Explanation:
乙酰化甘油酯

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-06 12:17:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我想也可称为乙酸甘油酯,虽然ACETO这个词头意为乙酰。因为所谓“酰”意为脂肪酸的结构式中除羟基时所余下的原子团, 可将此分子理解为乙酸与甘油醇脱去羟基和氢离子结合所形成。

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 172

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang: 乙酰甘油酯
20 mins
  -> Thanks!

neutral  Silvia_P: www.powerdict.com/GAD16-1.htm - 24k
3 hrs

agree  Francis Fine
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
乙酸甘油酯


Explanation:
[简明英汉词典]
acetoglyceride:
乙酸甘油酯

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2004-12-06 09:32:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&q=乙酸甘油酯&bt...

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SenQ
48 mins
  -> Thank you, SenQ!

agree  Silvia_P: www.powerdict.com/GAD16-1.htm - 24k
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Silvia_P!

agree  chica nueva
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Lu Zou
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
乙酸和脂肪酸甘油酯


Explanation:
042. Acetic acid and fatty acid esters of glycerol (FAO Nutrition ...
... AND FATTY ACID ESTERS OF GLYCEROL Synonyms Acetylated mono-and diglycerides; Acetic
acid esters of mono-and diglycerides; Acetoglycerides; Acetofats Chemical ...
www.inchem.org/documents/jecfa/jecmono/40abcj17.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

290. Acetic and fatty acid esters of glycerol (WHO Food Additives ...
... The long-chain fatty acids in triglycerides may be replaced with one or more acetic
acid groups to produce mono- or diacetins (acetoglycerides) which are ...
www.inchem.org/documents/jecfa/jecmono/v05je34.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

新闻 - [ Translate this page ]
... Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids 472d
二乙酰酒石酸和脂肪酸甘油酯Diacetylartaric and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol 472e
混合的酒石酸、乙酸和脂肪酸甘油酯Mixed tartaric,Acetic and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol ...
www.clo2.com.cn/cn/ morenews.phtml?time=2003-02-03%2021:47:41&loc=7 - 60k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

FAO/WHO 食品添加剂品种名单
... 二乙酰酒石酸和脂肪酸甘油酯, Diacetylartaric and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol, 472e.
混合的酒石酸、乙酸和脂肪酸甘油酯, Mixed tartaric,Acetic and Fatty Acid Esters of
Glycerol, 472f. ... 乙酸和脂肪酸甘油酯, Acetic and Fatty Acid Esters of Glycerol ...
aftc.51.net/Add6.htm - 101k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 37 mins (2004-12-06 20:57:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, should be 乙酸甘油酯

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Thanks