KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

product highlight

Chinese translation: 产品突出特点/卖点


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product highlight
Chinese translation:产品突出特点/卖点
Entered by: Shang

12:32 Dec 7, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / an agreement inpower of attorney
English term or phrase: product highlight
it is an adverticement
Kwei Chang
United States
产品突出特点/卖点
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
thank you, It sounds good
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2产品突出特点/卖点
Shang
4 +1产品亮点
Andreas Yan
4产品概要
Mark Xiang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
产品概要


Explanation:
产品概述

产品特色描述

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
产品亮点


Explanation:
产品亮点

Andreas Yan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
1 day10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
产品突出特点/卖点


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
thank you, It sounds good

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Danbing HE
18 hrs
  -> thanks!