KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

beneficial therapeutic profile

Chinese translation: 有效治疗纪录


12:45 Feb 12, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: beneficial therapeutic profile
There is a significant demand for new pharmaceuticals having a beneficial therapeutic profile for the treatment of such diseases.
XiaoRan
Chinese translation:有效治疗纪录
Explanation:
Definition
profile (SHORT DESCRIPTION)
noun [C]
a short description of someone's life, work, character, etc.
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1有效治疗纪录Ritchest
4有益治疗特性
ectranslator
4有助于治疗的作用
Lu Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有助于治疗的作用


Explanation:
是的

Lu Wang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有益治疗特性


Explanation:
profile这个词比较难说,我觉得理解为特性较通。

ectranslator
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
有效治疗纪录


Explanation:
Definition
profile (SHORT DESCRIPTION)
noun [C]
a short description of someone's life, work, character, etc.


Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
1 day10 hrs