KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical (general)

donut-type devices

Chinese translation: 猜想


01:15 Feb 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: donut-type devices
Thank you!
Chinoise
Chinese translation:猜想
Explanation:
猜想是指那些垫圈/软垫类物品,用来保证局部血液循环防止褥疮的.其形状很象吃的炸焦圈(donut).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-02-22 01:32:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

但并不适用所有病人,如糖尿病人.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-02-22 01:41:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在我的记忆中,这种多是硬塑料做的,长时间使用造成会局部压迫会引起静脉回流不畅造成水肿.也许正是因为以前用的太多太滥,所以现在要特别指出不能用吧.(^_^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-02-22 01:57:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Googled an explanation for you. Refer to section of Support Surfaces (bulletin No4)
http://www.ruralfamilymedicine.org/educationalstrategies/sup...
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2猜想
Lu Zou
4环型装置/牒片形装置
Mark Xiang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
猜想


Explanation:
猜想是指那些垫圈/软垫类物品,用来保证局部血液循环防止褥疮的.其形状很象吃的炸焦圈(donut).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-02-22 01:32:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

但并不适用所有病人,如糖尿病人.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-02-22 01:41:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

在我的记忆中,这种多是硬塑料做的,长时间使用造成会局部压迫会引起静脉回流不畅造成水肿.也许正是因为以前用的太多太滥,所以现在要特别指出不能用吧.(^_^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2005-02-22 01:57:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Googled an explanation for you. Refer to section of Support Surfaces (bulletin No4)
http://www.ruralfamilymedicine.org/educationalstrategies/sup...

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 527
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
7 mins

agree  yellowcard
12 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
环型装置/牒片形装置


Explanation:
Choose according to your context.

Maximum Current: 100A, FLR Series: Operation Current: 1.9A~7.3A, Maximum Voltage: 15V / 20V, Maximum Current: 100A, Disc (Donut Type), Custom Design, Battery Cell and Charger, Surface Mount PTC Resettable Fuse Application: All High Density
http://www.google.com/search?hl=zh-CN&newwindow=1&q=donut-ty...

http://etd.lib.nsysu.edu.tw/ETD-db/ETD-search-c/view_etd?URN...

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11