KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Metallurgy / Casting

Best practice

Chinese translation: 最佳典範


02:20 Mar 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: Best practice
请教best practice 怎么翻译好?谢谢。
暂译:
SSAB shall conduct its activities in accordance with the highest standards of corporate best practice and in full compliance with all applicable regulatory requirements. A应遵守公司XX实践的最高标准,完全遵守所有适用的管理要求。

It seeks dialogue with its stakeholders in order to the development of global best practices.
为了对全球XX实践的发展有所贡献,它寻求与利益相关者的对话。
rxwang
Chinese translation:最佳典範
Explanation:
我的ITIL 經驗談: 最佳典範( Best Practice )- [ Translate this page ]我的ITIL 經驗談: 最佳典範( Best Practice ) 部落格.
wuchieh.spaces.live.com/blog/cns!FC280F02FBC6D226!273.entry - 56k - Cached - Similar pages

[英文調查報告書] 給CMO的最佳典範建議- [ Translate this page ]給CMO的最佳典範建議系列:產品、解決方案、產業行銷 CMO Advisory Best Practices Series: Product, Solution, and Industry Marketing ...
www.giichinese.com.tw/chinese/id51711-cmo-advisory.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Benchmarking Project- [ Translate this page ]「質量型的最佳營商典範基準參照」(Qualitative Best Practice Benchmarking)是一種帶有「放之四海而皆準」色彩的管理方法,能促成重要成功因素(Critical Success ...
www.benchmark.org.hk/chi/3.1_best_practices.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
谢谢各位,我翻译成“商业典范”。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4最佳实践
AZ-Loc
5最优方法
tomu6526
3 +1最佳典範
pkchan
4最优惯例
Duobing Chen
3最佳业务实践
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
best practice
最佳实践


Explanation:
这样的词现在基本都直译了。

AZ-Loc
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
7 mins
  -> Thanks, William :-)

agree  clearwater
14 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Yan Yuliang
21 mins
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Helen Li
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Helen! 8-)

agree  ADELLEBJ
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, AdelleBJ! :-)

disagree  Duobing Chen: aa
3 hrs
  -> Thanks for sharing your point! :-)

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
best practice
最优方法


Explanation:
最优方法

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-03-14 03:09:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.soso.com/q?w=best practice ŷ&sc=adr&cid=th.u...

tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
best practice
最优惯例


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
best practice
最佳典範


Explanation:
我的ITIL 經驗談: 最佳典範( Best Practice )- [ Translate this page ]我的ITIL 經驗談: 最佳典範( Best Practice ) 部落格.
wuchieh.spaces.live.com/blog/cns!FC280F02FBC6D226!273.entry - 56k - Cached - Similar pages

[英文調查報告書] 給CMO的最佳典範建議- [ Translate this page ]給CMO的最佳典範建議系列:產品、解決方案、產業行銷 CMO Advisory Best Practices Series: Product, Solution, and Industry Marketing ...
www.giichinese.com.tw/chinese/id51711-cmo-advisory.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

Benchmarking Project- [ Translate this page ]「質量型的最佳營商典範基準參照」(Qualitative Best Practice Benchmarking)是一種帶有「放之四海而皆準」色彩的管理方法,能促成重要成功因素(Critical Success ...
www.benchmark.org.hk/chi/3.1_best_practices.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢各位,我翻译成“商业典范”。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
16 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
best practice
最佳业务实践


Explanation:
最佳业务实践
(Google)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days1 hr (2008-03-16 04:19:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

最佳业务实践典范:
定义:最佳业务实践典范开发高效率且具经济效益的作业模式,或构思出更新颖和富创意的点子来加强现有作业模式,并且在行业中脱颖而出的个人/团体/单位/组织。
http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:g0By1nMEFtYJ:www.asiacas...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2008-03-16 04:22:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

最佳业务实践简介
SAP最佳业务实践(Best Practice)是SAP公司近年来从功能组件导向(Components Oriented)转型到企业服务架构(Enterprise Service Architecture)的重大举措,已经在全球数千家客户中得到广泛应用。它基于多个行业典型业务流程的全面理解,通过大量的预设置内容建立起全面的业务蓝图,创建参考性的企业组织结构,提供端对端的业务流程;同时,还提供详尽的文档来指导系统配置及流程操作;另外,清晰的方法论使得项目的实施及维护变得透明,从而有效地控制项目风险。
http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:6ejNCLaIBHoJ:www.dcms.co...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2008-03-16 04:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'corporate best practice' 涉及到corporate governance 公司治理:

Code of Best Practice for Corporate GovernanceThe Committee on Corporate Governance was founded as a non-government body in March. 1999 to develop a code of best practices, a source to guide ...
papers.ssrn.com/sol3/Delivery.cfm/991102402.pdf?abstractid=192170&mirid=1 - Similar pages

浅析美国机构投资者在公司治理中的作用- [ Translate this page ]浅析美国机构投资者在公司治理中的作用 The Role of American Institutions in ... of Good Corporate Governance- best practices for the Board of Directors, ...
scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=zqscdb200306011 - Similar pages

Allen & Overy | Knowledge | Corporate Governance - what UK-listed ...- [ Translate this page ]Corporate governance is an increasingly important part of company best practice and Allen & Overy can advise clients on annual reporting and disclosure ...
www.allenovery.com/AOWEB/Knowledge/Editorial.aspx?contentTy... - 67k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2008-03-16 04:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&q=corporate best practi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2008-03-16 04:46:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

above link no good.

http://www.google.co.nz/search?hl=en&q=公司治理 最佳 corporate bes...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2008-03-16 04:51:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

公司治理:
http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:p_aIS7lzhusJ:zh.wikipedi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2008-03-16 04:56:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

最佳实践;最优方法:
http://72.14.253.104/search?q=cache:zuD23xioVzMJ:zhidao.baid...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2008-03-16 05:00:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

最佳实务:

国立台北大学- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]二、各国针对所存在之个别环境与文化差异,制定及颁布公司治理准则(corporate governance code)或最佳实务准则(code of best practice)。 ...
www.ntpu.edu.tw/giving/ntpualumni_more.php?id=83 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

公司治理下的内部控制与审计 (1)-中文论文网- [ Translate this page ]历史上看,英国内部控制的发展离不开公司治理研究的推动。20世纪80-90年代,英国 ... 作为集大成者的综合准则在“最佳实务准则(Best Practice Code)”中对内部控制提出了 ...
www.lunwen86.com/lunwen/shenji/2788.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2008-03-16 05:03:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

最佳公司治理施行模式:

[PDF] C i g y n am i- 繁File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
们必须先认清采纳国际标准与最佳公司治理施行模式的真正. 价值,才能建立坚定的信念,把有关标准与方法 ... tional standards and best practices and adopt them with ...
www.watsonwyatt.com/asia-pacific/pubs/perspective/docs/WW_C... - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks very much. I prefer "商业典范"。