KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Metallurgy / Casting

High incentive

Chinese translation: 高度自觉/非常主动


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High incentive
Chinese translation:高度自觉/非常主动
Entered by: George Guo

13:53 Apr 26, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / hardware
English term or phrase: High incentive
Hinges for use on doors or windows in housing or other living areas and in building where there is a low frequency of use by those with a [high incentive] to exercise care and with a small chance of accidents occurring or of misuse.

Example, domestic and other situations such as offices and areas where there are maybe limited access by the general public.
George Guo
China
高度自觉/非常主动
Explanation:
我的理解是:所用的地方的使用频率低,而且使用人又会高度自觉(或非常主动)地加以爱护。
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
Thanks, It helps a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3高度自觉/非常主动
Frank Wang
3 +1非常注意
Bin Tiede


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
high incentive
高度自觉/非常主动


Explanation:
我的理解是:所用的地方的使用频率低,而且使用人又会高度自觉(或非常主动)地加以爱护。

Frank Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, It helps a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
3 hrs

agree  Bin Tiede
3 hrs

agree  Liang Zhao
2 days23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high incentive
非常注意


Explanation:
而且使用人员又非常注意保护门铰链。
而且使用人员又非常爱护门铰链。

Bin Tiede
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Wang
6 hrs