KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Metallurgy / Casting

Angular frictional torque

Chinese translation: 非正交摩擦力矩


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Angular frictional torque
Chinese translation:非正交摩擦力矩
Entered by: George Guo

13:37 May 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Hardware
English term or phrase: Angular frictional torque
The lower hinge shall exhibit an angular frictional torque of less than 1 Nm.

Angular在前面就不知道是什么意思了。
George Guo
China
非正交摩擦力矩
Explanation:
中文中关于力矩有"正交力矩"的表达方法, 按照推测来说angular就是成一定角度的,也就是非正交的

for information

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2008-05-02 14:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也查到少量"角力矩"的说法

仅供参考
Selected response from:

fly away
China
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4成角度時的摩擦力矩/角摩擦力矩
Gertrude Tsau
2下方的铰链将呈现出不足1纳米的成角磨擦转矩(值)。kellinengland
1 +1非正交摩擦力矩fly away


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angular frictional torque
非正交摩擦力矩


Explanation:
中文中关于力矩有"正交力矩"的表达方法, 按照推测来说angular就是成一定角度的,也就是非正交的

for information

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2008-05-02 14:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也查到少量"角力矩"的说法

仅供参考

fly away
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest: 角力矩
21 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angular frictional torque
成角度時的摩擦力矩/角摩擦力矩


Explanation:
組件之間成角度,作相對轉動時會產生摩擦力, 為克服擦力所作用的力產生的力矩.
除非確知組件所成的角度以正交(互相垂直)時為0度算起,否則不必提出”正交”.


Gertrude Tsau
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

2 days49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
angular frictional torque
下方的铰链将呈现出不足1纳米的成角磨擦转矩(值)。


Explanation:
仅供参考。

kellinengland
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese