KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Metallurgy / Casting

precision punch

Chinese translation: 精确冲头


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:precision punch
Chinese translation:精确冲头
Entered by: chooi

03:50 Oct 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Steel
English term or phrase: precision punch
Precision punch
chooi
Malaysia
精确冲压
Explanation:
精确冲压

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 04:14:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if it is noun, it could be \"精确冲头\"
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Thank you. Your suggestion confirmed my guess.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2精密冲压(加工). 精密冲头Linch
4 +2精确冲压机、精确冲床、精确冲头、精确穿孔机、精确冲压、精确穿孔Libin PhD
5精确冲压
Donglai Lou


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
精确冲压


Explanation:
精确冲压

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 04:14:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

if it is noun, it could be \"精确冲头\"

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you. Your suggestion confirmed my guess.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
精确冲压机、精确冲床、精确冲头、精确穿孔机、精确冲压、精确穿孔


Explanation:
Depending on the context, could be any of the following:


精确冲压机、精确冲床、精确冲头、精确穿孔机、精确冲压、精确穿孔、精确冲孔机等等

Libin PhD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
1 hr

agree  taoyuting
1 hr

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
精密冲压(加工). 精密冲头


Explanation:
precision在此译为精密

Linch
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE: 工业上称精密
14 hrs

agree  ddiris
22 hrs