KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Military / Defense

stress shooting

Chinese translation: 屏息射击


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stress shooting
Chinese translation:屏息射击
Entered by: Yang Min

09:35 Oct 28, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Shooting
English term or phrase: stress shooting
Stress shooting (firing from multiple positions while out of breath) teaches soldiers how to control breathing and accurately engage targets from multiple positions.

意思是清楚了,但是怎么措词呢?
大家帮我想想。谢谢了。
Felix Lew
China
屏息射击
Explanation:
指射击的那一刹那处于屏息凝神的“stress”状态。
http://www.0513.org/bbs/UploadFile/2007-8/20078102202690182....
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5多姿射击(指跪、卧、立、走射击)
happyzane
2 +1屏息射击
Yang Min


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
屏息射击


Explanation:
指射击的那一刹那处于屏息凝神的“stress”状态。
http://www.0513.org/bbs/UploadFile/2007-8/20078102202690182....


Yang Min
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Danbing!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
多姿射击(指跪、卧、立、走射击)


Explanation:
射击中用各种姿势,射击时屏住呼吸是为了射击的精准。

happyzane
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4