KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Names (personal, company)

Créac’h

Chinese translation: 人名的一部分


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Créac’h
Chinese translation:人名的一部分
Entered by: Shirley Fan

01:16 Mar 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Créac’h
His collection is now available here and Isabelle-Marie Créac’h finds out what all the excitement is for.
Shirley Fan
人名的一部分
Explanation:
Isabelle-Marie Créac’h 应该是一个时装设计师的名字

eg.
1.From spring/summer catwalks in Milan and Paris, ISABELLE-MARIE CREAC'H has selected a handful of fashionable yet wearable pieces to update your wardrobe. ...
www.scmp.com/vgn-ext-templating/v/index.jsp?vgnextoid=09c94... - 69k -
2.
... sets sail for Tokyo, before hitting New York, London (Summer 2009), Moscow and Paris. (February 29 2008, AM) By Isabelle-Marie Créac'h in Hong Kong ...
www.vogue.co.uk/vogue_daily/story/story.asp?stid=51063 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2008-03-13 04:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我查了一下字典(一个在线的发音词典http://public.research.att.com/~ttsweb/tts/demo.php),这个词的法语音译可为:“科西”或“科里亚西”。
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4人名的一部分
Julia Zou
3(布列塔尼语)
chica nueva


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
créac’h
(布列塔尼语)


Explanation:
布列塔尼语

Phare du Creach - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaPhare du Creach or Kreac'h lighthouse or Créac'h lighthouse is a lighthouse in Ushant, France. It is one of the most powerful in the world. ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phare_du_Creach - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

图走Bretagne(布列塔尼)之介绍篇- Passion on - mmPIG时尚女性个人 ...- [ Translate this page ]因此,Bretagne拥有自己的民族和语言。民族:Breton民族(布列塔尼族),有一部分 ... Breton民族有自己的语言,Breton语(布列塔尼语),但今天这种语言已经几近消亡 ...
www.mflady.com/space/index.php/110067/viewspace-18305.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: 那翻译成什么?


1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
créac’h
人名的一部分


Explanation:
Isabelle-Marie Créac’h 应该是一个时装设计师的名字

eg.
1.From spring/summer catwalks in Milan and Paris, ISABELLE-MARIE CREAC'H has selected a handful of fashionable yet wearable pieces to update your wardrobe. ...
www.scmp.com/vgn-ext-templating/v/index.jsp?vgnextoid=09c94... - 69k -
2.
... sets sail for Tokyo, before hitting New York, London (Summer 2009), Moscow and Paris. (February 29 2008, AM) By Isabelle-Marie Créac'h in Hong Kong ...
www.vogue.co.uk/vogue_daily/story/story.asp?stid=51063 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days3 hrs (2008-03-13 04:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我查了一下字典(一个在线的发音词典http://public.research.att.com/~ttsweb/tts/demo.php),这个词的法语音译可为:“科西”或“科里亚西”。

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
谢谢
Notes to answerer
Asker: 我知道这是人名,但是我想要汉语翻译!