KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Names (personal, company)

Adam

Chinese translation: 亚当


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adam
Chinese translation:亚当
Entered by: Chinoise

18:51 Jan 23, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Names (personal, company) / names
English term or phrase: Adam
I love Adam
yahaira
亚当
Explanation:
亚当

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 18:54:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<<圣经>>故事人物
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4亚当
Chinoise
5亚当xxxTwinpens


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
亚当


Explanation:
亚当

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 18:54:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

<<圣经>>故事人物

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou
6 hrs
  ->  谢谢!

agree  HymnLau
9 hrs
  ->  谢谢!

agree  matias: Was it said by Eva?? :)
2 days20 hrs
  ->  谢谢!

agree  fengjiao
7 days
  ->  谢谢 !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
亚当


Explanation:
I(我) love(爱) Adam(亚当).
我爱亚当。

xxxTwinpens
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese