KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Nutrition

good role models

Chinese translation: 好榜样


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: good role models
Chinese translation:好榜样
Entered by: Sunny Xia

06:57 Jul 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Nutrition / 体育
English term or phrase: good role models
Information and the example of good role models may help a young person to develop sound eating practices in everyday (training) diets as well as the specific preparation for competition.
Sunny Xia
好榜样
Explanation:
role model:榜样

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-07-03 01:28:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks.
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1好榜样
Frank Wang
3良好的行为榜样
Samantha Zhao


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
良好的行为榜样


Explanation:
加上“行为”可能会好一点儿

Samantha Zhao
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
好榜样


Explanation:
role model:榜样

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2008-07-03 01:28:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Many thanks.

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 min
  -> Thank you!