KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Nutrition

Multi-event

Chinese translation: 参加多项赛事的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multi-event
Chinese translation:参加多项赛事的
Entered by: Sunny Xia

12:38 Jul 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Nutrition / 体育营养
English term or phrase: Multi-event
Multi-event athletes should plan their meals and snacks carefully to suit the suggested timetable of each competition
Sunny Xia
参加多项赛事的
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Samantha Zhao
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1参加多项赛事的
Samantha Zhao
4有多项赛事
Mark Chen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multi-event
有多项赛事


Explanation:
FYI.

Mark Chen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multi-event
参加多项赛事的


Explanation:
FYI

Samantha Zhao
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ricochu0311
7 hrs