KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Nutrition

intense interval sessions

Chinese translation: 高强度的间歇式训练


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: intense interval sessions
Chinese translation:高强度的间歇式训练
Entered by: Sunny Xia

12:56 Jul 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Nutrition / 体育营养
English term or phrase: intense interval sessions
A large part of the training load normally consists of intense interval sessions, which place particularly high demands on the body’s limited carbohydrate stores.
Sunny Xia
高强度的间歇式训练
Explanation:
interval session为间歇式训练。在这种训练方式中,短时间的高强度爆发和相对低强度的间息恢复交替出现。
具体可参阅以下链接中一本关于滑冰速度训练的书 Speed on Skates
Selected response from:

rockyhon
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1高强度的间歇式训练
rockyhon
3间隔性的密集训练
Samantha Zhao


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
间隔性的密集训练


Explanation:
尝试一下,意思理解,中文说不好 :(

Samantha Zhao
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
高强度的间歇式训练


Explanation:
interval session为间歇式训练。在这种训练方式中,短时间的高强度爆发和相对低强度的间息恢复交替出现。
具体可参阅以下链接中一本关于滑冰速度训练的书 Speed on Skates


    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=d-I0XpVDHw0C&pg=PA164&lpg=P...
rockyhon
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Young
20 hrs
  -> thanks