KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Nutrition

recognises

Chinese translation: 肯定了(。。。的重要性)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recognises
Chinese translation:肯定了(。。。的重要性)
Entered by: Sunny Xia

00:18 Jul 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science - Nutrition / 体育营养
English term or phrase: recognises
This brochure recognises the importance of diet as a crucial part of sporting performance and we hope you find the information useful.
Sunny Xia
肯定了(。。。的重要性)
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5阐述,说明,介绍
lemonde
4阐述Yangzi
4认为
jackylee
4认可
Duobing Chen
3肯定了(。。。的重要性)
Jason Young


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
阐述


Explanation:
FYI:这里 阐述,描述,说明皆可

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
认可


Explanation:
承认,认可,认为
take the opinion of

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
认为


Explanation:
将饮食的重要性认为是体育表现中至关紧要的一部分。

jackylee
Native speaker of: Chinese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
阐述,说明,介绍


Explanation:
本手册介绍了对体育竞技有促进功效的饮食之重要性,

lemonde
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
肯定了(。。。的重要性)


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks