KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

regulatory point of view

Chinese translation: 從規範的角度來看


19:54 Jun 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: regulatory point of view
Partnership with us:
From regulatory point of view two types of partnership with us are possible. we are ready to work with both licensed and non-licensed financial intermediaries.
- Non-licensed partners may open trading accounts in order to automatically hedge their client transactions and get their own speculative profit....
chunli
Chinese translation:從規範的角度來看
Explanation:
從規範的角度來看= From regulatory point of view
Selected response from:

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Grading comment
thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1從規範的角度來看
Fancie Kao
3see regulation
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
從規範的角度來看


Explanation:
從規範的角度來看= From regulatory point of view

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn
8 hrs
  -> thanks!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
see regulation


Explanation:
regulation = an official rule to control a particular activity 规章;规则;条例;法令 eg safety regulations 安全规则 Don't do anything that's against the regulations. 别作违反规章的事.

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50