KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

interaction

Chinese translation: 连接/相连


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interaction
Chinese translation:连接/相连

22:37 Jun 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: interaction
our network has interaction with most stock exchanges in the world and biggest banks
benjamin
连接/相连
Explanation:
我们的网络与世界上大多数股票交易所和大银行相连。
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FYI
clearwater
4 +1连接/相连
Edward LIU
4交流
Nigel Jones


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
关系

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
交流


Explanation:
这里他们指的是说话,互相交流

Nigel Jones
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
连接/相连


Explanation:
我们的网络与世界上大多数股票交易所和大银行相连。

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 184
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs