KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

biggest banks

Chinese translation: FYI


22:38 Jun 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: biggest banks
Our network has interaction with most stock exchanges in the world and biggest banks
benjamin
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
最大的/最有名的银行
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
4 +1各大银行
XiaoRan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
各大银行


Explanation:
.

XiaoRan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chinesetrans: 很好。
13 hrs
  -> 谢谢!这是标准译法,可惜问问题的人不这么认为。

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
最大的/最有名的银行

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
14 hrs