KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

quilting

Chinese translation: 绗缝


17:51 Jun 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: quilting
what is quilting in Chinese, thank you.
Jian Chen
Chinese translation:绗缝
Explanation:
绗缝机,china quilting machine--青岛茂昌机械厂 - [ Translate this page ]
... quiltingmachine绗缝机,绗缝机,绗缝机,绗缝机,绗缝机,绗缝机绗缝机,普通绗缝机,
电脑绗缝机,电脑无梭绗缝机,普通绗缝机,电脑绗缝机,电脑无梭绗缝机,绗缝机,绗缝机, ...
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5绗缝
wherestip
31.绗缝,衲缝2.被褥料3.管状褶裥,羽状襞褶
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
绗缝


Explanation:
绗缝机,china quilting machine--青岛茂昌机械厂 - [ Translate this page ]
... quiltingmachine绗缝机,绗缝机,绗缝机,绗缝机,绗缝机,绗缝机绗缝机,普通绗缝机,
电脑绗缝机,电脑无梭绗缝机,普通绗缝机,电脑绗缝机,电脑无梭绗缝机,绗缝机,绗缝机, ...


wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Wilman
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
13 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Edward LIU
16 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xiaoyanchen
1 day3 hrs
  -> thanks

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
1.绗缝,衲缝2.被褥料3.管状褶裥,羽状襞褶


Explanation:
有问必答 - [ Translate this page ]
... 询问有关绗缝被工艺做工方面的术语,最好是中英文对照。谢谢 ... 驼绒被2.被状物,床垫3.
床单,被单4.缝(被),衲(被),绗(被),绗缝(衣服)5.在多层布上缝出(花样) 英文名称:Quilter
中文名称:绗缝机,绗缝器 英文名称:Quilting 中文名称:1 ...
bj.mytong.com/problem/showask.asp?bbs_id=2753 - 13k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 13 hrs 11 mins (2005-06-25 07:03:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://bj.mytong.com/problem/showask.asp?bbs_id=2753

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50