KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

LET us make it easy for you!

Chinese translation: 我们的保险既省心又省力


15:28 Jul 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: LET us make it easy for you!
保险公司把几种保险产品统一在一个帐号内。 一个口号是:LET us make it easy for you!

我知道什么意思, 也知道怎么翻译, 但我不知道怎么翻译更响亮。因为这是 AD COPY, 我打算让读者看了很舒服。
jyuan_us
United States
Chinese translation:我们的保险既省心又省力
Explanation:
省心省力的保险
又省心又省力!
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
I Got it from your 省心and Lesley's 方便.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1简单的生活源于**保险
accurite
3又方便又顺利
chica nueva
3有我(吾)在,无忧存!xxxTwinpens
3我们的保险既省心又省力
wherestip


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
let us make it easy for you!
简单的生活源于**保险


Explanation:
或者"由**为您保险, 生活更简单!"

accurite
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uker
755 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
let us make it easy for you!
有我(吾)在,无忧存!


Explanation:
有我(吾)在,无忧存!

xxxTwinpens
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
let us make it easy for you!
我们的保险既省心又省力


Explanation:
省心省力的保险
又省心又省力!

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
I Got it from your 省心and Lesley's 方便.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
let us make it easy for you!
又方便又顺利


Explanation:
又方便又顺利

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs 18 mins (2005-07-22 20:47:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

方便 = convenient eg 把困难留给自己,把方便让给别人take the difficulties on oneself and make things easy for others (外研社:汉英词典)

easy (not difficult) = not difficult; needing little effort eg an easy exam Would a ten o\'clock appointment be easier for you? It\'s easy to see why he\'s so popular. She\'s very easy to talk to. The easiest thing to do would be for us to take the train home. It isn\'t easy being a parent. Getting into the film business is no easy matter. I don\'t trust that easy (= relaxed) charm of his. (slang) My car can do 250kph, easy.
ease (no difficulty) = when you experience no difficulty, effort, pain, etc. eg She won the 400m race with ease. The doors are extra-wide for ease of access (= so that people can get in without difficulty) (Cambridge Advanced Learner\'s Dictionary)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs 20 mins (2005-07-22 20:48:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

have difficulty doing something, have difficulty in doing something = to be unable to do something easily. 做谋事有困难 (朗文进阶词典)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs 24 mins (2005-07-22 20:52:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

easily = without difficulty 容易地 eg I can easily finish today. 我今天能很容易地就把这件事干完. (朗文进借此电)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 14 mins (2005-07-22 22:42:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

方便+顺利 -> 便利!?

便利 = convenient; easy eg 附近就有百货公司,买东西很方便.It\'s easy to shop here since there\'s a department store nearby. (外研社:汉英词典)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 16 mins (2005-07-22 22:44:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

mistake 方便应该是便利...

便利 = convenient; easy eg 附近就有百货公司,买东西很便利.It\'s easy to shop here since there\'s a department store nearby. (外研社:汉英词典)


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50