ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

ligamentotaxis

Chinese translation: 韧带整复术 / 韧带牵引复位

16:20 Jun 8, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: ligamentotaxis
This allows you a longer lever arm to correct the spinal encroachment by ligamentotaxis
Xiedong Lei
China
Chinese translation:韧带整复术 / 韧带牵引复位
Explanation:

FYI:

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=ligamentotaxis, pub...

Distal radius fractures. Multiplanar ligamentotaxis.Ligamentotaxis is the principle of molding fracture fragments into alignment as a result of tension ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=8300728&dopt=Abstract - Similar pages

Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]因此,这一技术又被称为韧带整复术(ligamentotaxis)。由于骨端血供破坏较少, 骨愈合的速度较直视下的解剖复位明显加快,这对粉碎性骨折尤为有利。 ...
www.orthochina.org/cgi/wwwbbs/ bbsview.pl?forum=zylw&file=536 - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] 中老年人脊柱胸腰段骨折采用椎弓根系统治疗的特点File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Cretcher2也有类似的报道,他认为按照Denis3分型,爆裂型骨折中的B型(合并上终板骨折), 应用后路的撑开即韧带牵引复位(Ligamentotaxis)效果不佳, ...
www.jst-hosp.com.cn/trauma/meeting/1/p181.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Naikei Wong
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1韧带整复术 / 韧带牵引复位
Naikei Wong
3 +1韧带整复术
Asja & Asia


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
韧带整复术


Explanation:
ligamentotaxis - 韧带整复术

Asja & Asia
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
1 day3 hrs
  -> 谢谢

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
韧带整复术 / 韧带牵引复位


Explanation:

FYI:

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&q=ligamentotaxis, pub...

Distal radius fractures. Multiplanar ligamentotaxis.Ligamentotaxis is the principle of molding fracture fragments into alignment as a result of tension ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve& db=PubMed&list_uids=8300728&dopt=Abstract - Similar pages

Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]因此,这一技术又被称为韧带整复术(ligamentotaxis)。由于骨端血供破坏较少, 骨愈合的速度较直视下的解剖复位明显加快,这对粉碎性骨折尤为有利。 ...
www.orthochina.org/cgi/wwwbbs/ bbsview.pl?forum=zylw&file=536 - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] 中老年人脊柱胸腰段骨折采用椎弓根系统治疗的特点File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Cretcher2也有类似的报道,他认为按照Denis3分型,爆裂型骨折中的B型(合并上终板骨折), 应用后路的撑开即韧带牵引复位(Ligamentotaxis)效果不佳, ...
www.jst-hosp.com.cn/trauma/meeting/1/p181.doc - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


Naikei Wong
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
1 day3 hrs
  -> Merci! Have a good weekend!