KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

made available

Chinese translation: 安排


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:made available
Chinese translation:安排
Entered by: ysun

18:36 Sep 1, 2006
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: made available
If you want a salesperson made available to explain this information to you then call...
cwc
安排
Explanation:
若您希望我们安排一位…
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
4 +2安排ysun
4備有、備用、備索
pkchan
3available = 有空会面,交谈的?
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
備有、備用、備索


Explanation:
但在這上下文﹕若你要(有)營業代表親自向你解釋這些資料,可致電....

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
安排


Explanation:
若您希望我们安排一位…

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: 意思是if you want us to make a salesperson available to speak to you
7 hrs
  -> Exactly! Thank you for the explanation!

agree  Danbing HE
4 days
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:

试译:如果您希望有销售员来解释。。。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
available = 有空会面,交谈的?


Explanation:
available = free to see or talk to someone 有空会面,交谈的 eg The doctor is not available just now. 医生现在没有空. I will be available on Monday. 我星期一有空. (朗文进阶词典)

-> made available = 如果您想要有我们为您安排一位销售员跟您联系,给您进一步介绍这些资料的话那么就随时拨...(未免太口语...)

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50