KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

padded envelope

Chinese translation: 邮政信封


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:padded envelope
Chinese translation:邮政信封
Entered by: yuzouren

03:15 Sep 8, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: padded envelope
padded envelope
Jenny Lu
China
邮政信封
Explanation:
事先写好地址的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-09-08 03:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

衬垫信封
里面有垫衬的邮政信封
一般里面的衬垫为蓝色或黑色
Selected response from:

yuzouren
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2邮政信封yuzouren
4有垫的信封
pkchan
4气泡 信封 袋
Ray Luo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
邮政信封


Explanation:
事先写好地址的

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-09-08 03:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

衬垫信封
里面有垫衬的邮政信封
一般里面的衬垫为蓝色或黑色

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhijun JIANG
1 hr

agree  Danbing HE
7 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
气泡 信封 袋


Explanation:
本公司是专业制造外销各式剪刀历 33 年余 , 今敝司美国客人购买我方海产工具 , 要求 每 把 需 装 入 一个 气泡 信封 袋 ( padded envelope ) , 成为当地邮购寄递用 .

One vcd costs about HK $14 to 16 by regular airmail if packed in a small padded envelope . ... 我公司每次维修电脑或 printer 都买一大碌 bubble 胶包住 , 好似 bubble 信封 入 面 块 胶 , 不过好好好大块 , 你可以剪开慢慢包 。

They padded the seat of the chair with horse-hair to make it soft. 他们往椅子的坐 垫里填塞马鬃以使之柔软。



Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有垫的信封


Explanation:
有軟垫的信封,铝箔袋,铝膜复合气泡信封袋,镀铝膜的信封

China Manufacturers,Taiwan Products : Stationery , Office supplies ...colored bubble mailer,envelope padded,bag. 151. 产品:, 铝膜复合气泡信封袋. 铝膜信封,习惯名称叫铝箔袋,外面为各色镀铝PET膜,里层为PE成份的气泡膜,外观美丽大方 ...
tw.commerce.com.tw/product/56p8/Stationery.htm - 116k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42