KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

field operations

Chinese translation: 一线运作团队


13:39 Sep 9, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: field operations
We add to this basic definition the idea of a solution lifecycle, or the total estimated costs of buying and using a solution, and in this case before us, a portal for distributing marketing content to field operations.
Jenny Lu
China
Chinese translation:一线运作团队
Explanation:
例如销售人员
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4一线运作团队
Shang
4 +2实际操作
xtang
4 +1实地行动组.
Ray Luo
3FYI
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
实际操作


Explanation:
field operation 本义 现场/野外/实地操作

这里应该是实际操作/应用之意。

xtang
Japan
Native speaker of: Chinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: 公司的商务代理? (Working, operating, or active in the field: 商务的:在某一领域工作、操作或活动 eg field representatives of a firm. 公司的商务代理人); (field) operations = (地区/现场)业务?
5 hrs

agree  chinesetrans
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
一线运作团队


Explanation:
例如销售人员

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philip Tang: This answer matches the given context!
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 第一線或現場都說得通,不過(第)一線還是比較有意思。
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  chica nueva: 指field representatives/offices/branches/partners of a firm? 公司的商务代理/各商业区的代销商? - 注意 'in this case before us' (特殊情况?) 'portal' (特殊要求?外/远地?)
4 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Danbing HE
6 days
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:9TM_FjXKDZQJ:www.worldban...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-09-09 21:14:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

field - [ Translate this page ]实地,野外:办公室、学校、工厂或实验室以外的实践活动或应用地区或范围:. biologists working in the field; a product tested in the field. ... Made, used, or carried on in the field:. 野外使用的,田间制作的:. field operations. 野外作业 ...
dict.yqie.com/english/f/field.htm - 163k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] - F - face value 票面价值,面值facility 资金便利,资金融通,贷款 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
现场推广员,实地推广员. field mission, assignment. 外勤工作团,外勤任务. field office. 驻外办事处,驻外代表处. field seeds ... raise dollars for their Euromarket operations. 浮动利率票据. 这种票据期限为5到15年,利率通常为6个月伦敦 ...
www.worldbank.org.cn/Chinese/Content/f.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-09-09 21:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

field operations = local/regional operations/branches?:

headquarters operations 跟 field operations 相比:

Departmental Web Manager for Field Operations - HUDResponsibility for managing and marketing HUD's web products, ... Departmental Web Managers - one for Headquarters Operations and one for Field Operations. ...
www.hud.gov/library/bookshelf11/webman/wmjobdfld.cfm - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
SkillSoft - Management TeamPrior to SkillSoft, Nine was the vice president, sales and marketing, ... Lyons is responsible for SkillSoft's field sales operations in North and Latin ...
www.skillsoft.com/about/management_team.asp - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

ABC Technologies Announces New Vice President of Field Operations ...As Vice President of Field Operations, Araujo will oversee ABC’s product strategy, including the development of a services marketing organization, ...
www.bettermanagement.com/Library/Library.aspx?L=2237 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Web Marketing Manager, Emergency Cardiovascular Care Programs ...Position: Web Marketing Manager, Emergency Cardiovascular Care Programs, Office of Field Operations and Development (E210) Location: National Center (Dallas ...
www.americanheart.org/presenter.jhtml?identifier=3041784 - 36k - Cached - Similar pages

Foreign Policy Association: Job Board: Senior Field Operations ...RESPONSIBILITIES: The Senior Field Operations Manager will have ... Advanced degree in a field related to agribusiness management, economics, marketing or ...
www.fpa.org/jobs_contact2423/jobs_contact_show.htm?doc_id=3... - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-09-09 21:29:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chris Chung, vice president of field operations, Asia-Pacific = 公司亚太区现场副总裁Chris Chung:

BW新闻首页-> (BW)(CA-APRISO)Apriso Corp.将亚太地区总部设在北京 ... - [ Translate this page ]这家办事处将会成为Apriso的地区业务的基础,办事处将由公司亚太区现场副总裁Chris Chung领导。 ... office will provide a base for Apriso's operations in the region, to be led by Chris Chung, vice president of field operations, Asia-Pacific. ...
bw.chinainfo.gov.cn/search_detail.asp?cardid=5128&page=1 - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-09-09 21:34:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dict.yqie.com/english/f/field.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2006-09-09 21:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

field operations 指各商业区的代销商;公司的商务代理?:

(8)
The scene or an area of military operations or maneuvers.
作战训练或演习区域
(9)
A military area away from headquarters.
远离总部的军事基地
(21)
An area or a setting of practical activity or application outside an office, a school, a factory, or a laboratory:
实地,野外:办公室、学校、工厂或实验室以外的实践活动或应用地区或范围:
biologists working in the field; a product tested in the field.
在野外工作的生物学家;实地检验过的产品
(22)
An area or a region where business activities are conducted:
商业区:安排有商业活动的地区或区域:
sales representatives in the field.
这一商业区的代销商
(2)
Made, used, or carried on in the field:
野外使用的,田间制作的:
field operations.
野外作业
(3)
Working, operating, or active in the field:
商务的:在某一领域工作、操作或活动的:
field representatives of a firm.
公司的商务代理人

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
实地行动组.


Explanation:
Field Operations, 实地行动组.

http://chineseterms.zaobao.com/gov/gov_mha15.html

海关与边境保护局旧金山实地行动组负责人(San Francisco Director of Field Operations) 艾考克斯(Nat Aycox)说:"如果假冒的抗禽流感药物被运往世界各地,

三藩市警察部实地行动局(Field Operations Bureau, San Francisco Police. Department) 于2001 年3 月12 日作出的回复。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-09-10 07:36:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

探触流行的消费趋势,是正从事行销人员 急切渴求的。 从进阶的角度看,行销实地操作是训练的重点。然而去年的经验告诉我 ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-09-10 07:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

崇尚行动,追求和谐。天行健以脚踏实地的作风做人、做事、做志,追求商与商、人与 人、人与商之间的和谐。 ... 实地考察客户企业及环境。 ·双方确定项目框架和目标。 ·根据企业期望做准备性调查。 3、 提交项目建议书及合同签订。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-09-10 07:39:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

再来搭配社区产业才能将社区行销出去,使达接轨世界,永续经营。 计画内容摘要, 主要参加对象, 国立台湾海洋大学师生、永康 ... 本工作坊将以专家学者带领实地走访 社区各角落,借由学生带动居民相互激发思考各种落脚可能,进而提出对未来社区的无限想象 ...


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: seems to be used mostly in enforcement contexts? immigration, police etc? field operations = (实地/现场/地区/外地)业务? -> 推销工作人员,商务代理/代销商?
7 hrs