KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

at least a half hour

Chinese translation: 至少半个小时


16:21 Mar 11, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
/ time
English term or phrase: at least a half hour
A half hour time
Jesslin
Chinese translation:至少半个小时
Explanation:
至少 = zhi4shao3, at least
半个 = ban4ge, half
小时 = xiao3shi2, hour
Selected response from:

Chinexpert
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5至少半个小时
Chinexpert
4至少(要)半小时Yang JS


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
至少半个小时


Explanation:
至少 = zhi4shao3, at least
半个 = ban4ge, half
小时 = xiao3shi2, hour

Chinexpert
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 205
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
3 mins

agree  Libin PhD
12 mins

agree  Scott Li
17 mins

agree  xxxTing
2 hrs

agree  dalelee28
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
至少(要)半小时


Explanation:
ZHI4
SHAO3
BAN4
XIAO3
SHI2


Yang JS
PRO pts in pair: 3