KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

I will win this battle

Chinese translation: 我会赢的


17:56 Mar 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will win this battle
I will win this battle! Do not lie!
Justine
Chinese translation:我会赢的
Explanation:
我,wo3, I
会,hui4, will
赢,ying2, win
的, de
or这场较量我会赢的
这场较量, zhe4 chang3 jiao4 liang4, thia battle
Selected response from:

Chinexpert
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3我会赢的
Chinexpert
4 +1这次我会赢的。Libin PhD
4我会打赢這場仗
Scott Li


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
我会赢的


Explanation:
我,wo3, I
会,hui4, will
赢,ying2, win
的, de
or这场较量我会赢的
这场较量, zhe4 chang3 jiao4 liang4, thia battle

Chinexpert
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 205
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
3 hrs

agree  Yang JS
4 hrs

agree  hjl
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
这次我会赢的。


Explanation:
这次我会赢的。

zhe4 ci4 wo3 hui4 ying2 de

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang JS
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
我会打赢這場仗


Explanation:
this is translated according to the source text, battle as battle in a war.

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 62