KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

ingredients listed in quantity descending order

Chinese translation: 成分按含量以降序排列 / 配料按用量以降序排列


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ingredients listed in quantity descending order
Chinese translation:成分按含量以降序排列 / 配料按用量以降序排列
Entered by: Smartrans He

20:24 May 17, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: ingredients listed in quantity descending order
We hereby declare that the hereafter products are produced with the following ingredients, listed in quantity descending order:
Jerry
成分按含量以降序排列 / 配料按用量以降序排列
Explanation:
如果是药品,我会这样译:
成分按含量以降序排列

如果是食品,我会这样译:
配料按用量以降序排列

当然,“降序”也可以译为“递减顺序”。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5成分按含量以降序排列 / 配料按用量以降序排列
Xiaoping Fu
4 +5皌ㄤㄏノ秖ㄌ患搭抖逼cting
4 +1成分按用量递减顺序列出Libin PhD


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
成分按用量递减顺序列出


Explanation:
成分按用量递减顺序列出

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daniel Xu
1 day2 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
皌ㄤㄏノ秖ㄌ患搭抖逼


Explanation:
I agree Dr. Li.
ingredients = Θだ, 
矪陆 "皌" 礚ぃ.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 21:23:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

配料按其使用量大小依递减顺序排列

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-17 21:23:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

配料按其使用量大小依递减顺序排列


    Reference: http://www.gz315.net/flfg/37.htm
cting
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
13 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Sunshine Wang: 配料按其使用量大小依顺序排列
3 hrs
  -> agree. thanks.

agree  Li-chuan Yen
5 hrs
  -> thanks.

agree  IgorD
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  eandli
12 hrs
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
成分按含量以降序排列 / 配料按用量以降序排列


Explanation:
如果是药品,我会这样译:
成分按含量以降序排列

如果是食品,我会这样译:
配料按用量以降序排列

当然,“降序”也可以译为“递减顺序”。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raymond Chu: "以降序"似可譯作"多寡"。
7 hrs
  -> 同意。“多寡”可以理解为“从多到寡”。

agree  Kevin Yang
10 hrs

agree  daniel Xu
23 hrs

agree  jinshi: This is more feasible.
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you, jinshi.

agree  zwcorp
2 days13 hrs