KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Save Palestine

Chinese translation: 救救巴勒斯坦


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Save Palestine
Chinese translation:救救巴勒斯坦
Entered by: Libin PhD

08:05 May 21, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
/ slogan on banners
English term or phrase: Save Palestine
Save Palestine
aqin
Indonesia
救救巴勒斯坦
Explanation:
救救巴勒斯坦

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 08:20:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jiu4 jiu4 ba1 le4 si1 tan3
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7拯救巴勒斯坦surfish
4 +7救救巴勒斯坦Libin PhD


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
救救巴勒斯坦


Explanation:
救救巴勒斯坦

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-21 08:20:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jiu4 jiu4 ba1 le4 si1 tan3

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li
12 mins

agree  eandli
50 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 hr

agree  Kevin Yang
1 hr

agree  hjl
5 hrs

agree  xxxBBW,linguist
5 hrs

agree  Sunshine Wang
13 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
拯救巴勒斯坦


Explanation:
援救巴勒斯坦?

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eandli
26 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
57 mins

agree  Kevin Yang
1 hr

agree  xxxBBW,linguist
5 hrs

agree  cting
7 hrs

agree  Li-chuan Yen
7 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
16 hrs