KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Individual Frames

Chinese translation: 相框


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Individual Frames
Chinese translation:相框
Entered by: LoyalTrans

05:31 Sep 12, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Individual Frames
Sudoku
Individual Cards
Others
McDonald
KFC
Other Fastfood Shop Toys
Other
Individual Frames
Curtains
Light Bulbs
LoyalTrans
个别框架
Explanation:
Group 1:
Sudoku
Individual Cards
Others

Group 2:
McDonald
KFC
Other Fastfood Shop Toys
Other

Group 3:
Individual Frames
Curtains
Light Bulbs

I would interpret "individual frames" with the help of curtains and light bulbs, without specifying the kind of frames, because it can be door frames, window frames, or photo frames...
Selected response from:

FourSeasons
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1个别框架FourSeasons
4单张像片
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
individual frames
个别框架


Explanation:
Group 1:
Sudoku
Individual Cards
Others

Group 2:
McDonald
KFC
Other Fastfood Shop Toys
Other

Group 3:
Individual Frames
Curtains
Light Bulbs

I would interpret "individual frames" with the help of curtains and light bulbs, without specifying the kind of frames, because it can be door frames, window frames, or photo frames...

FourSeasons
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
individual frames
单张像片


Explanation:
在金山词霸上查到“单张象片”,略微改动,供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 50