KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

Have a good summer

Chinese translation: 祝你夏天愉快!


04:59 Jul 4, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Have a good summer
Mandarin-Pin yin and characters, please
jill
Chinese translation:祝你夏天愉快!
Explanation:
祝你夏天愉快!
zhu4 ni3 xia4 tian1 yu2 kuai4
Selected response from:

Chinexpert
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11祝你夏天愉快!
Chinexpert
5眤Τе贾甃﹗ zhu4 ni3 you3 ge3 Kuai4 le4 xia4 ji4
pong1984
4 +1恭祝夏安Lichun E


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
祝你夏天愉快!


Explanation:
祝你夏天愉快!
zhu4 ni3 xia4 tian1 yu2 kuai4

Chinexpert
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 205
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
7 mins

agree  shenjinlon
16 mins

agree  IgorD
25 mins

agree  zhiyu liu
25 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu: It can be “暑假愉快!” too.
28 mins
  -> agree

agree  Libin PhD
50 mins

agree  taoyuting
1 hr

agree  surfish
5 hrs

agree  Chinoise
7 hrs

agree  hjl
9 hrs

agree  Silvia_P
1 day15 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
恭祝夏安


Explanation:
gong(1) zhu(4) xia(4) an(1)

Written language, 书面语

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
眤Τе贾甃﹗ zhu4 ni3 you3 ge3 Kuai4 le4 xia4 ji4


Explanation:
That is too common a phrase

pong1984
Hong Kong