KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

CWEA

Chinese translation: 西欧大陆地区


13:09 Mar 8, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: CWEA
Continental Western Europe (CWEA)
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:西欧大陆地区
Explanation:
CWEA
西欧大陆地区
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3西欧大陆地区
Yang Min
3the Continent = 欧洲大陆
chica nueva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
西欧大陆地区


Explanation:
CWEA
西欧大陆地区

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Zou
55 mins
  -> thank you, Julia!

agree  clearwater
8 hrs
  -> thank you, clearwater!

agree  chica nueva
11 hrs
  -> thank you,lai an!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cwea
the Continent = 欧洲大陆


Explanation:
the Continent = (BrE) Europe without the British Isles (英式) (英伦三岛除外的)欧洲大陆 eg You can't buy these on the Continent. 在欧洲大陆上,你买不到这些东西.(朗文进阶词典 )

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-03-09 00:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

欧洲大陆西欧地区

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-03-09 00:15:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Global EYe on IFRS 国際 GAAP の検証 2004 年 9 月号 【通算 4 号 ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
E&Y パリ事務所のパートナーである Yvon Salaun 氏は、西欧地区(Continental Western. Europe Area: CWEA)の IFRS コンバージョン・サービス・リーダーを務めている ...
www.shinnihon.or.jp/knowledge/global/1114155836.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-03-09 00:21:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BW新闻首页-> (BW)(ERNST-YOUNG)安永2006财政年度全球收入升至$184亿美元- [ Translate this page ]This site may harm your computer.
安永公司今天宣布,2006年6月30日结束的财政年度公司全球总收入升至$184亿美元。 ... 中欧地区增长6%,西欧大陆地区增长7%,远东、大洋洲和日本地区增长14%。 ...
www.tipschina.gov.cn/bwweb/search_detail.asp?cardid=6114&pa... - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 50