KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

secured

Chinese translation: 签署/获得


05:09 Apr 23, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: secured
means the Contract secured by BUCG for the JVC to be participated by BumiCo under the JVC as referred to in Recital (B);
Duobing Chen
China
Chinese translation:签署/获得
Explanation:
secure a contract = 签署/获得某项合同/承包项目
Selected response from:

Wallace Gu
China
Grading comment
谢谢
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5由……获得
Kai Cao
4签署/获得
Wallace Gu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
签署/获得


Explanation:
secure a contract = 签署/获得某项合同/承包项目

Wallace Gu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
谢谢

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
由……获得


Explanation:
这里的意思是BUCG获得某个项目的合同,其实就是获得项目的意思。类似的词是land,比如land a job 获得某个工作职位

Kai Cao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese