KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Other

thank you very much

Chinese translation: 非常感谢


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thank you very much
Chinese translation:非常感谢
Entered by: Donglai Lou

03:55 Mar 24, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: thank you very much
gratitude, thanks
非常感谢
Explanation:
非常感谢
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9非常感谢
Donglai Lou
5懡幱欰
Kvasir


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
非常感谢


Explanation:
非常感谢

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
1 min

agree  Chinoise
2 mins

agree  cting
42 mins

agree  Scott Li
49 mins

agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs

agree  Lichun E
3 hrs

agree  Weiyong
2 days20 hrs

agree  hjl
4 days

agree  Georgia Kuo
10 days

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
懡幱欰


Explanation:
This is the colloquial Cantonese answer
duo1 dze6 sai3 (numbers indicate tone)

For services/acts that you've asked for or if it was expected: 欼奩欰
m4 goi1 sai3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-04 22:58:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry the chinese characters didn\'t show up properly the first time:
谅珄 - duo dze sai
赣珄 - m goi sai

Kvasir
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 35